Youth Indoor Cricket League - Spring 2024 - U14 Division 1 - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifSkinsBonusPts
1
  • Position assignment between Riders Rebels, Swarkestone CC U14, Quarndon CC U14, YNS Warriors, Mickleover CC U14, Darley Dale CC U14, Strikers CC U14, Pelsall Panthers U14, Ockbrook Swords U14s, The Bandits U14 and Allestree Avengers decided via points
Riders Rebels44000023599136102044
Points:
  • YNS Warriors vs Riders Rebels, 10/02/2024 17:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Allestree Avengers vs Riders Rebels, 18/02/2024 17:00
    • 6 points for Win
    • 6 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Riders Rebels vs Ockbrook Swords U14s, 24/02/2024 18:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 6 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Riders Rebels vs Mickleover CC U14, 02/03/2024 17:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
2
  • Position assignment between Riders Rebels, Swarkestone CC U14, Quarndon CC U14, YNS Warriors, Mickleover CC U14, Darley Dale CC U14, Strikers CC U14, Pelsall Panthers U14, Ockbrook Swords U14s, The Bandits U14 and Allestree Avengers decided via points
Swarkestone CC U144310002952187791836
Points:
  • Swarkestone CC U14 vs The Bandits U14, 09/02/2024 19:20
    • 6 points for Win
    • 6 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Swarkestone CC U14 vs Strikers CC U14, 16/02/2024 18:20
    • 6 points for Win
    • 6 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Swarkestone CC U14 vs YNS Warriors, 23/02/2024 18:20
    • 2 bonus points (Won 1 Skin)
  • Swarkestone CC U14 vs Pelsall Panthers U14, 02/03/2024 16:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
3
  • Position assignment between Riders Rebels, Swarkestone CC U14, Quarndon CC U14, YNS Warriors, Mickleover CC U14, Darley Dale CC U14, Strikers CC U14, Pelsall Panthers U14, Ockbrook Swords U14s, The Bandits U14 and Allestree Avengers decided via points
Quarndon CC U1433000028612915771432
Points:
  • Quarndon CC U14 vs Strikers CC U14, 10/02/2024 18:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 6 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Darley Dale CC U14 vs Quarndon CC U14, 24/02/2024 17:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Quarndon CC U14 vs The Bandits U14, 02/03/2024 18:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
4
  • Position assignment between Riders Rebels, Swarkestone CC U14, Quarndon CC U14, YNS Warriors, Mickleover CC U14, Darley Dale CC U14, Strikers CC U14, Pelsall Panthers U14, Ockbrook Swords U14s, The Bandits U14 and Allestree Avengers decided via points
YNS Warriors3210002551629361224
Points:
  • YNS Warriors vs Riders Rebels, 10/02/2024 17:40
    • 2 bonus points (Won 1 Skin)
  • Swarkestone CC U14 vs YNS Warriors, 23/02/2024 18:20
    • 6 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • YNS Warriors vs Darley Dale CC U14, 02/03/2024 17:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 6 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
5
  • Position assignment between Riders Rebels, Swarkestone CC U14, Quarndon CC U14, YNS Warriors, Mickleover CC U14, Darley Dale CC U14, Strikers CC U14, Pelsall Panthers U14, Ockbrook Swords U14s, The Bandits U14 and Allestree Avengers decided via points
Mickleover CC U143120001531005351016
Points:
  • Mickleover CC U14 vs Ockbrook Swords U14s, 10/02/2024 17:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 6 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Pelsall Panthers U14 vs Mickleover CC U14, 24/02/2024 18:40
    • 2 bonus points (Won 1 Skin)
  • Riders Rebels vs Mickleover CC U14, 02/03/2024 17:40
    • 2 bonus points (Won 1 Skin)
6
  • Tied on points with Darley Dale CC U14
  • Tied on games won with Darley Dale CC U14
  • Tied on skins won with Darley Dale CC U14
  • Position assignment between Strikers CC U14 and Darley Dale CC U14 decided via Run scored
Strikers CC U14413000215365-1504814
Points:
  • The Bandits U14 vs Strikers CC U14, 25/02/2024 18:00
    • 6 points for Win
    • 6 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Strikers CC U14 vs Ockbrook Swords U14s, 01/03/2024 18:20
    • 2 bonus points (Won 1 Skin)
7
  • Tied on points with Strikers CC U14
  • Tied on games won with Strikers CC U14
  • Tied on skins won with Strikers CC U14
  • Position assignment between Strikers CC U14 and Darley Dale CC U14 decided via Run scored
Darley Dale CC U14312000209257-484814
Points:
  • Pelsall Panthers U14 vs Darley Dale CC U14, 10/02/2024 18:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 6 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Darley Dale CC U14 vs Quarndon CC U14, 24/02/2024 17:40
    • 2 bonus points (Won 1 Skin)
8
  • Position assignment between Riders Rebels, Swarkestone CC U14, Quarndon CC U14, YNS Warriors, Mickleover CC U14, Darley Dale CC U14, Strikers CC U14, Pelsall Panthers U14, Ockbrook Swords U14s, The Bandits U14 and Allestree Avengers decided via points
Pelsall Panthers U14312000165220-553612
Points:
  • Pelsall Panthers U14 vs Mickleover CC U14, 24/02/2024 18:40
    • 6 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Swarkestone CC U14 vs Pelsall Panthers U14, 02/03/2024 16:40
    • 2 bonus points (Won 1 Skin)
9
  • Position assignment between Riders Rebels, Swarkestone CC U14, Quarndon CC U14, YNS Warriors, Mickleover CC U14, Darley Dale CC U14, Strikers CC U14, Pelsall Panthers U14, Ockbrook Swords U14s, The Bandits U14 and Allestree Avengers decided via points
Ockbrook Swords U14s312000126218-922410
Points:
  • Strikers CC U14 vs Ockbrook Swords U14s, 01/03/2024 18:20
    • 6 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
10
  • Position assignment between Riders Rebels, Swarkestone CC U14, Quarndon CC U14, YNS Warriors, Mickleover CC U14, Darley Dale CC U14, Strikers CC U14, Pelsall Panthers U14, Ockbrook Swords U14s, The Bandits U14 and Allestree Avengers decided via points
The Bandits U14303000125221-96122
Points:
  • Quarndon CC U14 vs The Bandits U14, 02/03/2024 18:40
    • 2 bonus points (Won 1 Skin)
11
  • Position assignment between Riders Rebels, Swarkestone CC U14, Quarndon CC U14, YNS Warriors, Mickleover CC U14, Darley Dale CC U14, Strikers CC U14, Pelsall Panthers U14, Ockbrook Swords U14s, The Bandits U14 and Allestree Avengers decided via points
Allestree Avengers101000075-75000

Results

Monday 05 Feb 2024
ByeAllestree Avengers
Monday 05 February 2024
Bye: Allestree Avengers
Friday 09 Feb 2024
19:20Court 2
Swarkestone CC U14
62 (3 skins) - 22 (0 skins) The Bandits U14
Friday 09 February 2024
19:20 Court 2
Swarkestone CC U1462 (3 skins)
The Bandits U1422 (0 skins)
Saturday 10 Feb 2024
17:40Court 1
Mickleover CC U14
75 (3 skins) - 0 (0 skins) Ockbrook Swords U14s
17:40Court 2
YNS Warriors
31 (1 skin) - 34 (2 skins) Riders Rebels
18:40Court 2
Quarndon CC U14
140 (3 skins) - 21 (0 skins) Strikers CC U14
18:40Court 3
Pelsall Panthers U14
58 (0 skins) - 78 (3 skins) Darley Dale CC U14
Saturday 10 February 2024
17:40 Court 1
Mickleover CC U1475 (3 skins)
Ockbrook Swords U14s0 (0 skins)
17:40 Court 2
YNS Warriors31 (1 skin)
Riders Rebels34 (2 skins)
18:40 Court 2
Quarndon CC U14140 (3 skins)
Strikers CC U1421 (0 skins)
18:40 Court 3
Pelsall Panthers U1458 (0 skins)
Darley Dale CC U1478 (3 skins)
Friday 16 Feb 2024
18:20Court 3
Swarkestone CC U14
82 (3 skins) - 39 (0 skins) Strikers CC U14
Friday 16 February 2024
18:20 Court 3
Swarkestone CC U1482 (3 skins)
Strikers CC U1439 (0 skins)
Sunday 18 Feb 2024
17:00Court 1
Allestree Avengers
0 (0 skins) - 75 (3 skins) Riders Rebels
Sunday 18 February 2024
17:00 Court 1
Allestree Avengers0 (0 skins)
Riders Rebels75 (3 skins)
Monday 19 Feb 2024
ByeThe Bandits U14
Monday 19 February 2024
Bye: The Bandits U14
Friday 23 Feb 2024
18:20Court 2
Swarkestone CC U14
56 (1 skin) - 110 (2 skins) YNS Warriors
Friday 23 February 2024
18:20 Court 2
Swarkestone CC U1456 (1 skin)
YNS Warriors110 (2 skins)
Saturday 24 Feb 2024
17:40Court 1
Darley Dale CC U14
59 (1 skin) - 85 (2 skins) Quarndon CC U14
18:40Court 2
Riders Rebels
86 (3 skins) - 37 (0 skins) Ockbrook Swords U14s
18:40Court 3
Pelsall Panthers U14
60 (2 skins) - 47 (1 skin) Mickleover CC U14
Saturday 24 February 2024
17:40 Court 1
Darley Dale CC U1459 (1 skin)
Quarndon CC U1485 (2 skins)
18:40 Court 2
Riders Rebels86 (3 skins)
Ockbrook Swords U14s37 (0 skins)
18:40 Court 3
Pelsall Panthers U1460 (2 skins)
Mickleover CC U1447 (1 skin)
Sunday 25 Feb 2024
18:00Court 1
The Bandits U14
54 (0 skins) - 98 (3 skins) Strikers CC U14
Sunday 25 February 2024
18:00 Court 1
The Bandits U1454 (0 skins)
Strikers CC U1498 (3 skins)
Friday 01 Mar 2024
18:20Court 2
Strikers CC U14
57 (1 skin) - 89 (2 skins) Ockbrook Swords U14s
Friday 01 March 2024
18:20 Court 2
Strikers CC U1457 (1 skin)
Ockbrook Swords U14s89 (2 skins)
Saturday 02 Mar 2024
16:40Court 1
Swarkestone CC U14
95 (2 skins) - 47 (1 skin) Pelsall Panthers U14
17:40Court 1
YNS Warriors
114 (3 skins) - 72 (0 skins) Darley Dale CC U14
17:40Court 2
Riders Rebels
40 (2 skins) - 31 (1 skin) Mickleover CC U14
18:40Court 2
Quarndon CC U14
61 (2 skins) - 49 (1 skin) The Bandits U14
Saturday 02 March 2024
16:40 Court 1
Swarkestone CC U1495 (2 skins)
Pelsall Panthers U1447 (1 skin)
17:40 Court 1
YNS Warriors114 (3 skins)
Darley Dale CC U1472 (0 skins)
17:40 Court 2
Riders Rebels40 (2 skins)
Mickleover CC U1431 (1 skin)
18:40 Court 2
Quarndon CC U1461 (2 skins)
The Bandits U1449 (1 skin)