AOC Indoor Cricket Championships - 2024 - Pool A - Current Fixtures - (Standings)

Saturday 20 Apr 2024
09:00Court 2
Loughborough College
vs
Bolton 6th Form College
09:00Court 3
Exeter College
vs
Peter Symonds College
10:30Court 2
Newham College of Further Education
vs
Loughborough College
10:30Court 3
Peter Symonds College
vs
Bolton 6th Form College
12:00Court 2
Bolton 6th Form College
vs
Newham College of Further Education
12:00Court 3
Exeter College
vs
Loughborough College
13:30Court 2
Newham College of Further Education
vs
Peter Symonds College
13:30Court 3
Exeter College
vs
Bolton 6th Form College
14:30Court 2
Loughborough College
vs
Peter Symonds College
14:30Court 3
Exeter College
vs
Newham College of Further Education

CR1 - 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
15:30Court 2
Team in position 1
Team in position 2

CR2 - 2nd Pool A v 1st Pool B
15:30Court 3
Team in position 2
Team in position 1

CR3 - 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
16:15Court 2
Team in position 3
Team in position 4

CR4 - 4th in Pool A v 3rd Pool B
16:15Court 3
Team in position 4
Team in position 3
Saturday 20 April 2024
09:00 Court 2
Loughborough College
Bolton 6th Form College
09:00 Court 3
Exeter College
Peter Symonds College
10:30 Court 2
Newham College of Further Education
Loughborough College
10:30 Court 3
Peter Symonds College
Bolton 6th Form College
12:00 Court 2
Bolton 6th Form College
Newham College of Further Education
12:00 Court 3
Exeter College
Loughborough College
13:30 Court 2
Newham College of Further Education
Peter Symonds College
13:30 Court 3
Exeter College
Bolton 6th Form College
14:30 Court 2
Loughborough College
Peter Symonds College
14:30 Court 3
Exeter College
Newham College of Further Education
15:30 Court 2
CR1 - 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
15:30 Court 3
CR2 - 2nd Pool A v 1st Pool B
16:15 Court 2
CR3 - 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
16:15 Court 3
CR4 - 4th in Pool A v 3rd Pool B
Sunday 21 Apr 2024

CR5 - Loser CR3 v 5th Pool A
09:00Court 2
Loser of CR3 - 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
Team in position 5

5th & 6th Place Play Off
09:00Court 3
Winner of CR3 - 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B
Winner of CR4 - 4th in Pool A v 3rd Pool B

3rd & 4th Place Play Off
10:00Court 2
Loser of CR1 - 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
Loser of CR2 - 2nd Pool A v 1st Pool B

CR6 - Loser CR4 v Loser CR3
10:00Court 3
Loser of CR4 - 4th in Pool A v 3rd Pool B
Loser of CR3 - 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B

CR7 - Loser CR4 v 5th in Pool A
11:00Court 2
Loser of CR4 - 4th in Pool A v 3rd Pool B
Team in position 5

1st & 2nd Place Play-off
11:00Court 3
Winner of CR1 - 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
Winner of CR2 - 2nd Pool A v 1st Pool B
Sunday 21 April 2024
09:00 Court 2
CR5 - Loser CR3 v 5th Pool A
09:00 Court 3
5th & 6th Place Play Off
10:00 Court 2
3rd & 4th Place Play Off
10:00 Court 3
CR6 - Loser CR4 v Loser CR3
11:00 Court 2
CR7 - Loser CR4 v 5th in Pool A
11:00 Court 3
1st & 2nd Place Play-off